Selasa, 16 Februari 2021

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ β„π•–π•”π• π•¦π•Ÿπ•₯ π•₯𝕖𝕩π•₯πŸ“ƒ

Bandung Trip





Last holiday, exactly two months ago, I went to Bandung with my best friend, Anna. We decided to have a trip there for three days long. Luckily, I and Anna had the same interest in places that we would like to visit. That made the trip easier and more fun!
We didn’t have any plans on the first day because we arrived at 5 p.m. by bus. That moment, we were tired and decided to have some rest in our hotel. Woke up in the middle of the night, we realized we had missed dinner. But, Anna suggested ordering food online and watching horror series together instead.

The next day, we rented a motorbike. After that, we visited a beautiful place named Punclut. It was a little far from our hotel. But trust me, we were astonished the first second we got there! The view was amazing and we couldn’t handle taking many pictures. As time went by, it was getting colder so we had to warm ourselves by drinking chamomile tea.

We had dinner at a seafood restaurant. Anna ate a bowl of fish soup while I enjoyed my grilled salmon and green mussels. The taste was fantastic yet we knew that we were satisfyingly full. On our way back to the hotel, we bought some traditional snacks from Bandung to accompany us while binge-watching good movies.

Our last day came that fast. We packed our things in the very morning and took the last trip to Farm House. After taking pictures, we moved to another place where we bought more traditional snacks and souvenirs for our family members back home. At approximately 5 p.m., we returned the motorbike and went home by bus.
Since we arrived at 12 p.m., Anna decided to sleepover at my house. We still talked about our fun times in Bandung and shared pictures. We really wanted to go there next time. Bandung was amazing after all!

Rabu, 10 Februari 2021

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ π”»π•–π•€π•”π•£π•šπ•‘π•₯π•šπ•§π•– 𝕋𝕖𝕩π•₯ | ℝ𝕖𝕔𝕣𝕖𝕒π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿ β„™π•π•’π•”π•–π•€πŸ“ƒ

 Borobudur Tample




Borobudur temple is a Hindu-Buddhist temple. This temple was built in the 9th century by the Syailendra dynasty which belonged to the ancient Mataram kingdom. Its construction was influenced by Indian Gupta architects. This temple is built on a 46 meter square hill. The first five stairs are made love by a wall full of sculptures depicting Buddhist life. three stairs in a circular shaped bag. on each of the circular stairs there is a bell-shaped stupa. the top of the temple building is decorated with a small stupa with a large stupa at the top. Borobudur temple was inaugurated as the national temple of Indonesia in 1983.



Question ❗


1. In what century was the Borubudur temple built:
A. 9th century
B. 8th century
C. 5th century
D. 6th century
E. 7th century
Answer: A. 9th century

2. The construction of the Borubudur temple was influenced by the architect:
A. Japan
B. Hinduism
C. Portuguese
D. Gupta India
E. Dutch colonization
Answer: D. Gupta India

3.Borubudur temple was built on a square hill:
A. 49 meters
B. 39 meters
C. 46 meter
D. 35 meter
E. 100 meter
Answer: 46 meters

4. When was the Borubudur Temple inaugurated in:
A. 1987
B. 1983
C. 1920
D. 1935
E. 1984
Answer: B. 1983

5. Each circular staircase has a stupa in the form of:
A. The bells
B. Heart
C. Triangle
D. Square
E. Buddhist painting
Answer: A. The bells

Senin, 08 Februari 2021

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ π”»π•–π•€π•”π•£π•šπ•‘π•₯π•šπ•§π•– 𝕋𝕖𝕩π•₯ | β„π•šπ•€π•₯π• π•£π•šπ•”π•’π• π”Ήπ•¦π•šπ•π••π•šπ•Ÿπ•˜πŸ“ƒ

 Colosseum, Italy


The first historical place that also became one of the Italian landmarks is the Colosseum. This place is an elliptical amphitheater in the center of Rome Italy.

This amphitheater is the largest amphitheater ever built by the Roman Empire in the past. This large building shows the architectural works of the past which are very complex and also charming.
This is because tourist attractions in Italy can accommodate an audience of 50.00 people. In the past, the Colosseum was often used as the location for holding gladiatorial contests. In addition, various public events are also often held there.

Question ❗ 

1. The Colosseum is located ... A. France
B. India 
C. Italy 
D. Europe 
E. Asia 
Answer: C Italy 

2. When did this amphitheater become the largest building by the Roman Empire? 
A. The past 
B. 2 years ago 
C. Currently 
D. 5 more years 
E. Forever 
Answers: A. The past 

3. The Colosseum can fill tourists .. 
A. 5 people 
B. 50 people 
C. 500 people 
D. 5000 people 
E. 50 000 people 
Answer: E. 50000 people 

4. The role of the colosseum in the past is ... 
A. Park tours 
B. Gladiator 
C. Zoo 
D. Hospital 
E. Mall 
Answer: B. Gladiator 

5. What makes this building charming ... 
A. The building is large carving B. A large building is about to be destroyed 
C. Large building in the middle of the field 
D. A large building with many pillars 
E. Large uninhabited buildings Answer: A. The large building has many carvings

Sabtu, 06 Februari 2021

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ ℍ𝕠𝕨 𝕋𝕠 π•„π•’π•œπ•–πŸ“ƒ

 πŸ…·πŸ…ΎπŸ†† πŸ†ƒπŸ…Ύ πŸ…ΌπŸ…°πŸ…ΊπŸ…΄ πŸ†‚πŸ…»πŸ…ΈπŸ…ΌπŸ…΄? πŸ…²πŸ…·πŸ…΄πŸ…²πŸ…Ί πŸ…ΈπŸ†ƒ πŸ…ΎπŸ†„πŸ†ƒ





Ingredients for making slime from borax:
 -Liquid glue (1 bottle)
 -Borax (1 tbsp)
 -1 small bowl 
-1 large bowl 
-Food coloring

 How to make slime from Borax: 
1. Pour glue into a small bowl and mix with a glass of air. Add food coloring.
 2. Once smooth, pour the glue solution into a large bowl and add 2 tablespoons of borax and mix well with 2 tablespoons of air.
 3. Add borax until the slime reaches the desired texture. 4.Slime is ready to play! Enjoy

Question❗

1. The main ingredient for making slime is? 
A. Borax 
B. Glue 
C. Cucumber
 D. Alcohol 
E. Spoon
Answer: B. Glue 

2. What is the amount of borax in slime making?
 A. 3 tbsp 
B. 5 tbsp 
C. 1 tbsp 
D. 5 tbsp 
E. 4 tbsp 
Answer: C. 1 tbsp

3. What dyes are used in making slime?
 A. Crayons
 B. Colored pencils
 C. Watercolor
 D. Clothing dyes
 E. Food coloring 
Answer: E. Food coloring 

4. How many stages are there in slime making?
 A. 4 
B. 6 
C. 3 
D. 5 
E. 7 
Answer: A. 4 

5. What do children feel when playing slime? 
A. Angry
 B. Gloomy 
C. Sad 
D. Enjoy
 E. Disappointed
 Answer: D. Enjoy

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ ℍ𝕠𝕨 𝕋𝕠 π•Œπ•€π•–πŸ“ƒ

 πŸ…·πŸ…ΎπŸ†† πŸ†ƒπŸ…Ύ πŸ†„πŸ†‚πŸ…΄ πŸ…ΌπŸ…°πŸ†‚πŸ…Ί? πŸ…²πŸ…·πŸ…΄πŸ…²πŸ…Ί πŸ…ΈπŸ†ƒ πŸ…ΎπŸ†„πŸ†ƒ




Here's a guide on how to use the right mask:
 1. Before putting on the mask, wash your hands with soap and running water (at least 20 seconds) or if this is not available, use hand sanitizer (at least 60% alcohol).
 2. Put on the mask to cover the mouth and nose and make sure there is no gap between the face and the mask.
 3. Avoid touching the mask when in use; If touched, wash your hands with soap and running water for at least 20 seconds or if not available, hand sanitizer (at least 60% alcohol) 
4. Replace a wet or damp mask with a new mask. Medical masks should only be used once.

 Cloth masks can be used repeatedly. To remove the mask: take it off the back. Don't touch the front of the mask.

Important: For a 1x-use mask, throw it away immediately in a closed trash can or plastic bag. For cloth masks, wash immediately with detergent. To put on a new mask, follow the first point. 

Question❗

1. How long should we wash our hands in running water? 
A. 20 seconds 
B. 19 seconds 
C. 15 seconds 
D. 10 seconds 
E. 3 seconds 
Answer: A. 20 seconds 

2. Where should we get rid of masks? 
A. Sewers 
B. Highway 
C. Trash can 
D. On the pot 
E. Park
 Answer: C. The trash 

3. What should we cover when wearing a mask? 
A. Hands 
B. Feet 
C. Shoulders 
D. Mouth and nose 
E. Back 
Answer: D. Shoulders and nose

 4. When do we change the mask that is currently in use? A. Wet or damp 
B. Dirty 
C. Sticky 
D. Smell 
E. Dusty
Answer: A. Wet or damp 

5. How many stages are there in using a mask?
 A. 3 
B. 2 
C. 5 
D. 6
E.. 4 
Answer: E. 4

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ ℍ𝕠𝕨 𝕋𝕠 π”»π• πŸ“ƒ

 πŸ…·πŸ…ΎπŸ†† πŸ†ƒπŸ…Ύ πŸ…³πŸ…Ύ πŸ…΅πŸ†πŸ…ΎπŸ…½πŸ†ƒ πŸ†πŸ…ΎπŸ…»πŸ…»? πŸ…²πŸ…·πŸ…΄πŸ…²πŸ…Ί πŸ…ΈπŸ†ƒ πŸ…ΎπŸ†„πŸ†ƒ



Here are the steps for doing a front roll with a standing start:
 1.Body in an upright position with your arms straight at your sides. Look straight ahead at the mat. 
2. Extend both straight hands holding the mat while bending over.
 3. Position the head between the two hands. Try your chin to touch your chest, so that the nape of the nape touches the mat well. 
4. Touch your shoulders to the mat and start rolling.
 5. After doing the front roll, the body position is back upright.

Question❗

1. What is the starting position when doing the forwards roll? A. Squat 
B. Supine
 C. Upright 
D. Face down
 E. Kayang
 Answer: C. Upright

2. How many steps do the front roll take? 
A. 5 
B. 6 
C. 3
 D. 4
 E. 2 
Answer: A. 5 

3. What is the position when you finish the front roll? 
A. Think back
 B. Squat 
C. Face down
 D. Upright 
E. Lie down
 Answer: D. Upright

 4. What body part touches the mat before starting to roll?
 A. Cheeks 
B. Thigh 
C. Shoulders 
D. Toes of the feet 
E. Waist Answer: 
C. Shoulders 

5. What is the view before the front roll? 
A. Down
B. On the other side 
C. Up
D. Backwards
E. Forward 
Answer: E. Forward

🧞‍♀️π”Έπ•Ÿ π”Όπ•©π•’π•žπ•‘π•π•– β„šπ•¦π•–π•€π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿπ•€ 𝕒𝕓𝕠𝕦π•₯ ℕ𝕖𝕨𝕀 𝕀π•₯π•–π•žπ•€ πŸ“ƒ

 

 Accident in Tangerang Kills Noise, Driver Gives Up

The car driver, Uda Safrizal, who was involved in an accident with a motorbike rider on Jalan Raden Saleh, Karang Tengah, Tangerang City, Thursday (4/2/2021), has surrendered. Previously, Uda immediately fled and stepped on the gas after the accident that killed a motorcyclist, Ribut Mahardani, occurred. The news that the car driver surrendered was confirmed by the Head of Traffic Unit of the Tangerang Metro Police, AKP Badruzzaman. "Really already surrendered, this morning around 9 o'clock," he said when contacted. 


Badruzzaman explains the chronology of the deadly accident. Starting when the car driver leaving the Karang Tengah gas station area headed for Cileduk. 


But simultaneously the motorcyclist came from the direction of Cileduk and hit the car. "He (the driver) got out of the gas station, then (there were) collisions," he said. Badruzzaman said that currently the driver of the car is being carried out an inspection report (BAP). He said the accident happened because of negligence. "(The accident occurred) Due to negligence and inadvertence.

 Currently (the car driver) is at the BAP," he concluded.


 Previously reported, a traffic accident occurred on Jalan Raden Saleh, Karang Tengah, Tangerang City, Thursday (4/2/2021) at around 2.30 in the morning WIB. One person died in this incident.

🧞‍♀️π”Όπ•©π•‘π•π•’π•Ÿπ•’π•₯π•šπ• π•Ÿ π•₯𝕖𝕩π•₯ πŸ“ƒ

 Definition of  Explanation Text

Explanation text is a type of text in English that explains how a process occurs.


Language Features

• Using simple present tense

• Using action verbs

• Using passive voices

• Using noun phrases

• Using technical terms 

• Contains an explanation of the process


Generic Structure

1. General statement

2. Explanation

3. Closing


Example




Why is having breakfast important? "Breakfast like a king, lunch like a prince and dinner like a man who doesn't have" is a fairly well-known phrase, but do you understand the importance of breakfast?

Breakfast provides many benefits for our health and comfort. Breakfast provides the body and brain with fuel intake after fasting (not eating) for one night - from here the name “breakfast comes (break = breaking, fast = fasting) Without breakfast you are like running hungry, like trying to start a car but no gasoline.

Breakfast also supports cognitive power as well as restores glucose levels, which is an important carbohydrate that the brain needs to function. Eating breakfast provides energy, studies have shown how eating breakfast can improve memory and concentration levels, it can also make us feel happier because it can improve mood and reduce stress.

Breakfast provides the required energy needs. Everyone's energy needs are different depending on the activities and stages of life. Even so, in general, men need more energy than women. Growing children also need a lot of energy, for example, boys aged 7-10 should consume about 1970 kcal per day, and girls aged 7-10 should consume about 1740 kcal.